Skip to main content
    Foo Forgers - events in Cyprus
    Music

    Foo Forgers

    Foo Fighters tribute band.

    Artist info
    Upcoming events0
    Venues played1
    Past events1

    Wrong name or bio?

    Foo Forgers has no upcoming Cyprus dates announced yet.

    About Foo Forgers

    Foo Forgers is a tribute band dedicated to the music of Foo Fighters. On 2 October 2026 the band played at Tiny Beach as part of a festival concert devoted to three rock acts, sharing the bill with Live/Wire, an AC/DC tribute, and Motörheadache, a Motörhead tribute.

    Where Foo Forgers has performed (1)

    T

    Tiny Beach

    Protaras · 1 past event

    Good to know

    Spotted something wrong?

    Wrong name or bio? One short form, it takes a minute.

    Past Events featuring Foo Forgers (1)

    AC/DC + Foo Fighters + Motörhead Concert

    Oct 2, 2026 · 06:00 PM

    AC/DC + Foo Fighters + Motörhead Concert

    Tiny Beach, Protaras