Skip to main content
    Oleg Ivenko - events in Cyprus

    Oleg Ivenko

    Ballet dancer and Ballet Kazan soloist who portrayed Rudolf Nureyev on screen.

    Wrong name or bio?

    Oleg Ivenko has no upcoming Cyprus dates announced yet.

    About Oleg Ivenko

    Oleg Ivenko is a ballet dancer and soloist of the Ballet of the Musa Jalil Tatar Opera and Ballet Theatre (Ballet Kazan), internationally known for portraying Rudolf Nureyev in the film The White Crow. He dances in the Sofia National Opera and Ballet production of Zorba the Greek at the Pattichio Amphitheatre in Larnaca as part of the Larnaka Festival.

    Where Oleg Ivenko has performed (1)

    P

    Patticheio Amphitheatre

    Larnaca Β· 1 past event

    Good to know

    Spotted something wrong?

    Wrong name or bio? One short form, it takes a minute.

    Past Events featuring Oleg Ivenko (1)

    Zorba the Greek: Sofia National Opera Ballet at Larnaka Festival

    Jul 29 - Jul 30, 2026

    Zorba the Greek: Sofia National Opera Ballet at Larnaka Festival

    Patticheio Amphitheatre, Larnaca

    πŸ“… Dance€20-€50